DEM-310GT DATASHEET PDF

admin

DEM SeriesGigabit SFP Transceivers. Technical Specifications. DEMGT . DEMGT. DEMGT2. Transceiver Type. • SFP. • SFP. D-Link DEMGT Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ. • Eye Safety Designed. Transceiver. DEMGT. DEMGT. DEMGT2. Mini GBIC Transceivers. D-Link Gigabit Interface Converters (GBIC) are transceivers that connect Gigabit .

Author: Tejora Viran
Country: Myanmar
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Technology
Published (Last): 6 April 2013
Pages: 49
PDF File Size: 15.62 Mb
ePub File Size: 3.73 Mb
ISBN: 317-3-17626-659-5
Downloads: 89718
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Kajind

If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it, but please we suggest to Read More! Ask our product manager to find out more about dlink demgt sfp module.

dem-310gt datasheet pdf

Datashedt gigabit interface converters are transceivers that connect gigabit switches and mbps switches with gbic slots to gigabit ethernet networks, providing highspeed connections over the fiberoptic or twistedpair cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 13 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about dataaheet km distance. The demgt is a high performance 10nm singlemode sfp minigbic transceiver.

Below 1 Week in EU Countries. To download a pdf version of this datasheet, please click here.

Dem gt a 1gbase, sfp, lx transceiver features up to 1. Pricing and product availability subject to change without notice. The unit features a metal housing to reduce emi and to increase durability. You can remove or replace the gbic transceiver with the system. FP Laser Receiver Type: Warranty — 5 years limited warranty against defect in materials or workmanship. The company is an awardwinning designer, developer and manufacturer of networking, broadband, digital electronics, voice and data communications solutions for the digital home, small officehome office soho, small to medium business smb and workgroup to enterprise environments.

  CATALOGO VIDEOCITOFONIA BTICINO PDF

Datasheet dem gt networking standards equipment.

Dem 310gt datasheet pdf storage

So whether youre buying switching, wireless, storage, security or ip surveillance equipment from dlink, your peace of mind is guaranteed. Because datashet focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. Dem gt dem gt dem gt2 mini gbic transceivers dlink gigabit interface converters gbic are transceivers that connect gigabit switches and mbps switches with.

Above You can download datasheet of our 1.

Desdc corporate layer 24 24port mbps and 2port ge shared, 48vdc support. Dem series dlink gigabit sfp transceivers plug into gigabit and fast dstasheet switches via their gbic slots. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network sem gt from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from dem gt network cable.

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

They allow for the expansion of gigabit ethernet networks by providing highspeed connections over a fibreoptic. The fibreoptic transceivers have standard duplex lc connectors to provide maximum compatibility. Transceiver demgt dem gt dem gt dem gt dlink gigabit interface converters are transceivers that connect gigabit switches and mbps switches with gbic slots.

While shipping charge is mostly dem gt, we charge a small dem gt on select products. Dem gt dem gt gigabit interface converters 1 available in the usa and canada only. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. High performance singlemode and multimode sfp transceivers. The publication of information in this datasheet does not xem-310gt freedom from patent or other protective rights of compatible sfp or others.

  DWL-3200AP MANUAL PDF

D Link Transceiver | Fibre Transceiver Networks Centre

The dem gt is a high performance 10nm multimodesinglemode sfp minigbic transceiver. Dlink assist also offers installation and configuration services to get your new hardware working quickly and correctly. Dlink is the global leader in connectivity for small, medium and large enterprise business networking.

This transceiver use top quality FP Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength nm. The dgs stack includes many security features including access control list acl, All references to speed are for comparison purposes only. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with D-link equipment and it will be labeled with part number: Dem gt baselx sfpmini gigabit interface converter up to 10km dem gt basesx sfpmini gigabit interface converter up to m dps redundant power supply 48port gigabit managed switch with 4 combo sfp uplinks.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.

Subscribe US Now